Book Now
+52 222 246 0001
Book Now

PRIVACY POLICIES

Descansería, Hotel Business and Pleasure or Descansería Group S.TO.C.V., Residing in 3 Oriente number 627, Colonia Centro, Zip Code 72000, in Puebla, Puebla, telephone (222) 2-46-00-01 and website www.descanseria.com responsible for collecting personal data and their use and protection, and in strict compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Regulations and Guidelines Privacy Notice makes Remember the following:
I.Personal data will be collected, used, stored and protected: Based on the technology used in the preparation of this site is to inform you that each time you access our site and for statistical purposes is registered, temporarily, the following information: your service provider, operating system used, the browser through which you connect to our website, city and country where you are and the language used to browse the Internet.Similarly, you do know that through the medium of contact established on this website the following personal data are collected: (i) name, (ii) E-mail and (iii) Telephone Number.If you use the media to make reservations enabled personal data will be collected: (i) name, (ii) E-mail, (iii) telephone number, (iv) Address and (v) credit card information.II.Purpose of the processing of data.(I) Process reservations, (ii) Maintain contact with you, (iii) Send company information, promotions and advertising, and (iv) To keep updated our records in order to address their comments.Revocation of Consent.If you want to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data on the grounds that one of the purposes described above are not necessary, you can do so at any time sent an email to: datospersonales @ descanseria.com or by writing at the address described above.The petition by which withdraws consent for the processing of personal data must indicate: 1.Holder's name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; for example: email; 2.Prove by documents their identity (eg voter registration card, passport, other official identification) or, where appropriate, the legal representative (public instrument or proxy signed before two witnesses) The original must be submitted in order to receive the answer ; 3.Purpose of the processing of their data considered unnecessary.Within a maximum period of 20 working days you will attend to your request as long as not prevented by a legal provision on the conditions for granting our services and the answer will be announced by the middle indicated in its request.Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of personal data.You may limit the use or disclosure of their personal data by Descansería, Hotel Business and Pleasure or Descansería Group S.TO.C.V.using the following procedure: When you receive information via email or phone, you will manifest at that time or at any time send an email to datospersonales @ descanseria.com to be discharged immediately from the corresponding lists.III.ARCO rights.(Opposition Access, Rectification, Cancellation and) is made of your knowledge you have at all times the right to access your personal data we possess, as well as to rectify when inaccurate or required to be updated, you can also instruct us to cancel them when considers that happen to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes for which they were obtained, or the end of the relationship that originated as opposed to treating them for specific purposes.
To exercise such rights shall apply in writing to the free hotel management, it is responsible for the protection of personal data, via email datospersonales @ descanseria.com or directly in our facilities located in 3 East No. 627, Colonia Centro, Zip Code 72000, in Puebla, Puebla, contact telephone (222) 246-00-01 Your request must meet the following requirements: 1.Provide the holder's name and address or other means to communicate the answer to your request, for example: email; 2.Prove by documents their identity (eg voter registration card, passport, other official identification) or, where appropriate, the legal representative (public instrument or proxy signed before two witnesses) The original must be submitted in order to receive the answer ; 3.The clear and precise description of the personal data for which it seeks to exercise any of the rights ARCO; 4.Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data, to 5.If you request correction of your personal data, you must indicate the modifications to be made and provide documentation supporting the request.Your request will be answered within a maximum period of 20 working days from the date it was received, and the decision will be made of his knowledge by the way you indicate in your application.If your application is appropriate, it will be effective within 15 working days of the notification of the response.The aforementioned deadlines may be extended once for a period equal, as long as circumstances warrant specific case.If your application was in exercise of the right of access, information or personal data requested, they will be made available at the address described above, and if required, prior identification information will be given in single copies.If your application is not appropriate, you will be notified, within the prescribed period, the reasons for the refusal, accompanied, where appropriate, relevant evidence.IV.Transfer of personal data.Their knowledge is that based on the provisions of Articles 36 and 37 of the Law of matter, your data can be transferred in and out of the United Mexican States to authorities.The purpose of the transfer is to comply with our legal obligations.In the case of transfers or requests by any authority, personal data is made available to them in accordance with establishing the rules.V.Changes to privacy notice.We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice, to care for new legislation, policies or internal procedures or new requirements for the provision of our services.These modifications will be made know in a timely manner through visible ads on the premises and / or Web site Descansería, Hotel Business and Pleasure or Descansería Group S.TO.C.V.SAW.Complaints and Reports.If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been compromised by our actions or responses, may file a complaint or file complaints with the NACI, for more information visit www.inai.org.mx

Close